0191 200 6338
Lanark Close | North Shields | NE29 8DP
%

Pupils meeting expected standard in reading, writing and maths (England average 61%)

Our Results

Key Stage 1School July 2017NationalLocal AuthoritySimilar Decile Schools
Reading86767979
Writing72687373
Maths79757978
Science74838483
RWM67646968
Greater Depth Reading23253327
Greater Depth Maths21212622
Greater Depth Writing16162218
Greater Depth RWM14111613

Key Stage 2School July 2017NationalLocal AuthoritySimilar Decile Schools
Reading70717679
Writing87768078
Maths87757881
GSM)90777880
RWM67616567
Average Scaled Score Reading103.104.105.105
Average Scaled Score Maths105.104.104.104.
Science (TA)87828585
Greater Depth Reading20252727
Greater Depth Maths20182020
Greater Depth Writing20232219
Greater Depth RWM79108
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support